Wien · Linz ·

Privacy policy

Eyelaser Schweiz AG is the operator of www.eyelaser.ch.

Eyelaser Schweiz AG
Strehlgasse 33
8001 Zurich
Switzerland
Tel. +41 (0)44 221 95 02

E-mail: info@eyelaser.ch

This website has been developed by WOW on behalf of Eyelaser Schweiz AG.

WOW
Geneva

43 Route des Acacias

1227 Geneva
Switzerland
www.extrawowrdinary.com

The design of this website has been adopted by Eyelaser Schweiz AG from Augenlaser Zentrum Wien.

EYELASER WIEN
Opernring 1, Stiege R,
1010 Vienna
Austria

The use of the www.eyelaser.ch website is subject to the following Terms and Conditions. Eyelaser reserves the right to change these Terms and Conditions at any time. The amended Terms and Conditions shall apply to all users from the date of online publication of www.eyelaser.ch.

The users of the www.eyelaser.ch website expressly acknowledge that they have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these General Terms and Conditions of Use in full.

Intellectual property

The website www.eyelaser.ch and all its contents, including graphic and text elements, are the exclusive property of Eyelaser Schweiz AG.

Any reproduction and/or use of elements, in whole or in-part, is subject to intellectual property rights, including rights to texts, images, trademarks or image wordmarks featured on the website, and requires the prior express consent of Eyelaser Schweiz AG.

Exclusion of liability

Eyelaser Schweiz AG accepts no liability for any consequences arising from the use of the information published on its website.

The information available on the www.eyelaser.ch website is provided for informational purposes only. Eyelaser Schweiz AG is not liable for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions on the www.eyelaser.ch website.

The contents of the www.eyelaser.ch website may be modified or updated at any time without prior notice. In case of doubt, with regards to information concerning prices and/or conditions, the information provided in Eyelaser’s practice shall apply.

Eyelaser Schweiz AG is not liable for hyperlinks linked to the www.eyelaser.ch website, to third-party websites, or for the content of third-party websites.

Eyelaser Schweiz AG cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage or consequential damage arising from connection to or navigation on and/or downloading of content from the www.eyelaser.ch website.

 

Personal data

The transmission of personal data such as name, address, contact details, preferences et al. via the www.eyelaser.ch website by the user is voluntary and takes place with the user’s knowledge and consent. Sensitive data, i.e. personal health data, is only processed with the express consent of the customer.

Eyelaser Schweiz AG undertakes to process all information transmitted via the www.eyelaser.ch website in accordance with Swiss data protection legislation.

Users who provide Eyelaser Schweiz AG with their personal data via the www.eyelaser.ch website are entitled to request that their personal data be corrected and/or deleted by Eyelaser Schweiz AG by contacting the following address:

 

Eyelaser Schweiz AG
Strehlgasse 33
8001 Zurich
Switzerland
Tel. +41 (0)44 221 95 02

E-mail: info@eyelaser.ch

A copy of an identity document to confirm the identity of the requesting party must be enclosed with the request.

The user confirms that the data submitted is complete and correct. If the data is incorrect, the customer may issue a written request at any time in accordance with Art. 5 FADP.

Retention period for personal data

Due to legislation in various cantons (e.g. cantonal health laws) and federal laws (notably with regard to the retention of accounting records and accounting vouchers in accordance with Art. 958f para. 1 of the Swiss Code of Obligations), Eyelaser Schweiz AG is obliged to retain certain specific data such as medical, accounting, and personal data relating to the performance of a contract for a minimum of ten years.

Protection of personal data and disclosure to third parties

The customer is informed that their personal data will be electronically processed by Eyelaser Schweiz AG in accordance with Swiss data protection regulations. For certain types of electronic processing, Eyelaser may engage third parties who are obliged to comply with the same legislation and confidentiality principles. Eyelaser Schweiz AG takes every technical and organisational measure to ensure the confidentiality of personal data and to protect such data against unauthorised access. The security measures implemented by Eyelaser Schweiz AG are continuously adapted to technological developments.